creative research gallery and drawing center
a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization

 



Recognizing Supporting Members and Donors for 2012-2013 (Season 9)

APPRENTICE  •  ARTISAN  •  CRAFTSMAN  •  PHILOSOPHER  •  HISTORIAN

CONNOISSEUR  •  MASTER  •  MONUMENT

MONUMENT
($5000+)

Mary T. Verkamp Trust

 

MASTER
($750-$4999)

Carolyn & Steve Bloomfield*
Harvey C. Hubbell Trust*
Polly Hart*
Debbie Heuer*
John T. Heuer*

 

CONNOISSEUR
($300-$749)

Sally Fennell*
Mr. & Mrs. Phillip C. Long*
M Katherine Hurley & Jens G Rosenkrantz Jr. 
Greg & Bernadette Ruud
Murray & Robin Sinclaire*
Sara Vance
Richard & Vanessa Wayne*

 

PHILOSOPHER
($150-$274)

Lars Anderson
April Besl*
Patrick Cusick
Margaret Faimon
Chip Finke*
Suzanne Gagnet Fischer*
Pamela Ginsburg*
Camilla S. Haneberg*
Mary Heider*
Yumiko Irei-Gokce*
Al Lopez*
Richard Lajoie
Miami University School of Art
Kenneth Oswald
David & Vickye Payton*
Carrie Pollick*
Leslie Shiels*
Gina Stevenson*
Gerald & Mona Summers
Vladimir Zabeida
Raphael Zammit

 

CRAFTSMAN
($75-$149)

Allison Allemang
Farron C. Allen*
Carol Ashton-Hergenhan
Paul Baron
Christopher & Annie Baucon
Family Fund*
William and Kate Baumann*
Richard Boydston*
Cole Carothers*
Nancy Crace
Diane Debevec
Daniel G. Dutro
Brett Eberhardt*
Jason Franz*
Paul Gaitan
Cathy Giovanetti*
H. Drewry Gores
Jack Hennen*
Herbert Hood & Barbara Schulman
Shirley Hudson
Janice Kagermeier
Annette Kitchen*
Mary Anne Lee*
Scott Lenkowsky
Echo Lew
Janet Link
Craig Lloyd
Dave Lockard*
Alan Martin
Margaret Mathile
Henry Metzner
Murray Monroe, Jr*
Chris Motley
Brigid O’Kane*
Rachel O’Malley
Mollie O'Neil & Paris Traganos
Marilyn Ott*
Tim & Flora Parsley*
Robert & Leslie Pollick
Chrissy Rother*
William Rybolt
Marcia and Paul Shortt*
Heather Smith**
Sheldon Tapley*


ARTISAN
($50-$74)

Karen Bondarchuk*
Jim and Jane Dean*
Jean Donaldson*
David & Nancy Dorsey*
Mark & Susan Flaspohler*
Alexandra Sophia Franz*
Fred Franz*
Couper & Kerry Gardiner*
Shawna Guip
Kenneth Hochberg
Kris Rehring Jones*
Armin Mersmann
Kevin & Tamara Muente*
John Robinson*
Robert Schefman*
Carl & Liz Solway*
Patricia Wilson*
Melissa Wolf-Krummen*
Bob & Lauren Woodiwiss*
AXA Foundation
GE Foundation

 

APPRENTICE
($25-$49)

Judith Affatato
Lynne Ambrosini & Rob Contin*
Linda Augutis
Maria Blake*
Roger Collins*
Joyce Corum*
Susan Danielson
Julie & David Doepke*
Jane Durrell*
John Fleischman*
Dan, Carla & Laura Fisher
Kim Flora*
Nancy Gamon
Aristotle Georgiades
David Hartz*
Janalyn Hubbell*
Jay Jansen*
Vivian B. Kline*
Sydney Kreuzmann
Carol Kunstadt
Brian Moore*
Anne Nally*
Janet Nickum*
Olivia Petrides
Rebeca Calderon Pittman
Shelby Shadwell*
Bill Shuster*
Paul Sittenfeld*
Andrew D. Smith*
Elizabeth Fisher Smith*
Kristin Spangenberg*
Jane Stanton*
Anne & Alfred Straus*
Jo Vance
Melissa Vandenberg
Amy West
Dawn Wilson*
Wendi Wilson*
Lair Graphics

 

DONORS
(under $25)

Patricia Bellan-Gillen
Billy Busby
Susan Danielson
Rebecca & Rob Joy*
Sisters of Mercy*
Neil Schapera
Alice Lee Timmins

 

SUBSCRIBING MEMBERS

Sarah Murphree
Daniel Pfahl


* Renewing member from season 8

** In memory of Aidan Schapera

 

 

 


2005-2006 Supporters

2006-2007 Supporters

2007-2008 Supporters

2008-2009 Supporters

2009-2010 Supporters

2010-2011 Supporters

2011-2012 Supporters

2012-2013 Supporters

2013-2014 Supporters

To become a member or make a donation go here.

 



Manifest's 14th season is funded in part by an impact grant
from ArtsWave, the Ohio Arts Council, and the generous contributions
of individual supporters who care deeply about the visual arts.



gallery hours:

tues-fri noon-7pm, sat noon-5pm
(or by special appointment)

closed Sun and Mon

Contribute to our Annual Fund

    


   


gallery map
2727 woodburn avenue
cincinnati, ohio 45206


drawing center map
4905 whetsel avenue
cincinnati, ohio 45227


  

 


Copyright © 2017